Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
India · 2025
Top 6%ODI bowling strike rate · ranked against 127 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
50 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 17 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 8 | 9.33 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 42 | 19 | 10.50 | 84.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 34 | 12 | 8.50 | 130.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 4 | 28 | 8 | 9.33 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 37 | 8 | 183 | 22.88 | 4.95 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 67 | 15 | 573 | 38.20 | 8.55 | 2w |
| 2026 | Test | 39 | 7 | 109 | 15.57 | 2.79 | 5w |
| 2025 | ODI | 112.2 | 30 | 659 | 21.97 | 5.87 | 6w |
| 2025 | T20I | 26 | 4 | 184 | 46.00 | 7.08 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 68.0 | 345 | 17 | 5.07 | 20.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 39.0 | 199 | 2 | 5.10 | 99.5 |
| Death (16+) | 55.3 | 370 | 15 | 6.69 | 24.7 |
| — |
| — |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 112.2 | 659 | 30 | 6 | 21.97 | 5.87 |
| T20I | 8 | 26 | 184 | 4 | 1 | 46.00 | 7.08 |