Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
91 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 9 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 14 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 45 | 14 | 15.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 5.33 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 21.4 | 4 | 190 | 47.50 | 8.77 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 25 | 2 | 265 | 132.50 | 10.60 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 43 | 4 | 221 | 55.25 | 5.14 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 17.4 | 6 | 131 | 21.83 | 7.42 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 43 | 21.50 | 6.14 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 20.3 | 8 | 150 | 18.75 | 7.32 | 5w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 24 | 4 | 4.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| vs Pace | 21 | 22 | 7.3 | 104.8 | 23.8% | 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 24 | 6 | — |
| 15.00 |
| 71.43 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 21.4 | 190 | 4 | 1 | 47.50 | 8.77 |
| T20I | 9 | 25 | 265 | 2 | 1 | 132.50 | 10.60 |
| 25.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 75.0% |
| Death (16+) | 67 | 47 | 6.7 | 70.1 | 14.9% | 74.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan W | 42 | 25 | 8.3 | 59.5 | 11.9% | 76.2% |
| Pakistan | 42 | 25 | 8.3 | 59.5 | 11.9% | 76.2% |
| West Indies W | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18.0 | 90 | 1 | 5.00 | 90.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 100 | 1 | 8.33 | 100.0 |
| Death (16+) | 16.7 | 146 | 4 | 8.76 | 36.5 |