Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Ivory Coast
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
78 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 3.40 | 21.79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 5.00 | 27.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 3.40 | 21.79 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 130 | 65.00 | 11.82 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 127 | 42.33 | 12.70 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 4 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 33 | 5 | 2.5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 10 | 127 | 3 | 1 | 42.33 | 12.70 |
| 15.2 |
| 0.0% |
| 84.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 33 | 8 | 8.0 | 24.2 | 0.0% | 84.8% |
| Death (16+) | 12 | 4 | 4.0 | 33.3 | 8.3% | 91.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Helena | 42 | 9 | 9.0 | 21.4 | 2.4% | 90.5% |
| Sierra Leone | 17 | 4 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 0.0% | 76.5% |
| Eswatini | 13 | 4 | 4.0 | 30.8 | 0.0% | 76.9% |
| Nigeria | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 35 | 1 | 8.75 | 35.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 4.0 | 45 | 2 | 11.25 | 22.5 |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 33 | 0 | 16.50 | — |