Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2025
Top 9%ODI bowling strike rate · ranked against 139 qualified
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
138 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 5 | 0 | 72 | 25 | 14.40 | 67.92 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| T20I | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | — | 61.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 72 | 25 | 14.40 | 67.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 7.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 3 | 61 | 18 | 30.50 | 74.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 4.20 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 18.5 | 3 | 98 | 32.67 | 5.20 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 96 | 32.00 | 8.73 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 71.5 | 19 | 376 | 19.79 | 5.23 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 29.1 | 14 | 274 | 19.57 | 9.39 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 56 | 16 | 265 | 16.56 | 4.73 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27 | 14 | 172 | 12.29 | 6.37 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 33 | 24 | — | 72.7 | 3.0% | 51.5% |
| vs Pace | 61 | 46 | 15.3 | 75.4 | 8.2% | 50.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 23 | 20 | 20.0 |
| 7.00 |
| 77.78 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 71.5 | 376 | 19 | 4 | 19.79 | 5.23 |
| T20I | 9 | 29.1 | 274 | 14 | 3 | 19.57 | 9.39 |
| 87.0 |
| 4.3% |
| 34.8% |
| Death (16+) | 115 | 76 | 12.7 | 66.1 | 6.1% | 58.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 59 | 51 | 25.5 | 86.4 | 10.2% | 50.8% |
| Nepal | 52 | 29 | 29.0 | 55.8 | 1.9% | 57.7% |
| Bangladesh | 19 | 13 | 6.5 | 68.4 | 5.3% | 47.4% |
| Namibia | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 43.0 | 267 | 9 | 6.21 | 29.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.2 | 83 | 8 | 4.83 | 10.4 |
| Death (16+) | 40.8 | 271 | 16 | 6.64 | 16.9 |