Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2024
Top 12%ODI strike rate · ranked against 126 qualified
Teams: Western Province, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
535 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 67 | 52.50 | 105.00 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Test | 7 | 11 | 1 | 270 | 105 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 45 | 44 | 45.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 11 | 1 | 264 | 100 | 26.40 | 49.35 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 105 | 67 | 52.50 | 105.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 11 | 1 | 270 | 105 | 27.00 | 61.50 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 84.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 16 | 3 | 475 | 136 | 36.54 | 54.66 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 182 | 95 | 45.50 | 90.55 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 101 | 50 | 33.67 | 84.17 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 36 | 23 | — | 63.9 | 5.6% | 58.3% |
| vs Pace | 141 | 110 | 36.7 | 78.0 | 10.6% | 62.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10 | 10 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 27.00 |
| 61.50 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 32 |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 101 |
| 33.67 |
| 84.17 |
| 100.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 70.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 51 | 36 | 36.0 | 70.6 | 7.8% | 68.6% |
| Death (16+) | 474 | 329 | 29.9 | 69.4 | 8.4% | 62.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 196 | 119 | 39.7 | 60.7 | 7.7% | 68.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 180 | 123 | 61.5 | 68.3 | 10.0% | 67.8% |
| Ireland | 100 | 105 | 52.5 | 105.0 | 11.0% | 39.0% |
| India | 37 | 24 | 12.0 | 64.9 | 5.4% | 67.6% |
| Pakistan | 19 | 4 | 2.0 | 21.1 | 0.0% | 84.2% |
| Bangladesh | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |