Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 10%T20I economy · ranked against 291 qualified
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
64 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 8 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 5.57 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3.00 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 5.57 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 7.20 | 97.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | — | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 28 | 9 | 112 | 12.44 | 4.00 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 35.2 | 8 | 146 | 18.25 | 4.13 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 36.3 | 20 | 133 | 6.65 | 3.64 | 6w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 40 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 39 | 39.00 | 3.90 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 20 | 12 | — | 60.0 | 5.0% | 65.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 16 | 8 | 8.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 35.2 | 146 | 8 | 2 | 18.25 | 4.13 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| — |
| 87.50 |
| — | 10.00 |
| 2022 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 1 | 3.90 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 56.3% |
| Death (16+) | 28 | 18 | 3.6 | 64.3 | 3.6% | 53.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 23 | 15 | 15.0 | 65.2 | 4.3% | 60.9% |
| Rwanda | 12 | 12 | 12.0 | 100.0 | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| Sierra Leone | 9 | 3 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Brazil | 6 | 3 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Namibia | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Uganda | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Kenya | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26.0 | 93 | 6 | 3.58 | 15.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.3 | 14 | 0 | 6.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 7.0 | 28 | 2 | 4.00 | 14.0 |