Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nepal · 2024
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
53 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1.67 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | — | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 10.00 | 32.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | — | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 40 | 7 | 172 | 24.57 | 4.30 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 19 | — | 19.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 57.3 | 4 | 254 | 63.50 | 4.42 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 37 | 12 | 252 | 21.00 | 6.81 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 69 | 10 | 289 | 28.90 | 4.19 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 29.3 | 7 | 195 | 27.86 | 6.61 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 72 | 17 | 253 | 14.88 | 3.51 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 51 | 25.50 | 7.29 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 52 | 10 | 191 | 19.10 | 3.67 | 4w |
| 2019 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 33 | — | 4.71 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 33 | 10 | 181 | 18.10 | 5.48 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 106 | 2 | 4.82 | 53.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 33.0 | 175 | 7 | 5.30 | 25.0 |
| Death (16+) | 50.5 | 211 | 8 | 4.18 | 26.4 |
| — |
| 66.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 69 | 289 | 10 | 2 | 28.90 | 4.19 |
| T20I | 8 | 29.3 | 195 | 7 | 2 | 27.86 | 6.61 |
| 11 |
| 0 |
| — |
| 0.00 |
| 19 | 3.85 |
| 2022 | 7 | 20 | 10.00 | 32.26 | 10 | 3.67 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 8 | 8.00 | 29.63 | 10 | 5.35 |
|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 8.33 |
|---|