Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2025
Teams: Warwickshire W, Surrey W
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
75 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 160 | 42 | 22.86 | 213.33 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 1 | 206 | 81 | 20.60 | 185.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 0 | 160 | 42 | 22.86 | 213.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8.1 | 1 | 52 | 52.00 | 6.37 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 22 | 11.0 | 220.0 | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| vs Pace | 52 | 104 | 26.0 | 200.0 | 38.5% | 40.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4 | 6 | — |
7 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 150.0 |
| 25.0% |
| 25.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 61 | 134 | 22.3 | 219.7 | 44.3% | 37.7% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 20 | 20.0 | 200.0 | 30.0% | 20.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surrey W | 33 | 78 | 26.0 | 236.4 | 48.5% | 39.4% |
| Hampshire W | 15 | 32 | 32.0 | 213.3 | 40.0% | 26.7% |
| Somerset W | 13 | 29 | 29.0 | 223.1 | 38.5% | 15.4% |
| Lancashire W | 13 | 21 | 21.0 | 161.5 | 30.8% | 46.2% |
| The Blaze W | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |