Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2013
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
204 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 131 | 56 | 26.20 | 120.18 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 125 | 50 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 51 | 11 | 10.20 | 78.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 162 | 65 | 18.00 | 61.83 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 10.00 | 37.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 70 | 35 | 23.33 | 102.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 32 | 24 | 16.00 | 59.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 61 | 23 | 15.25 | 122.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 54 | 46 | 18.00 | 65.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 166 | 37 | 20.75 | 116.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 131 | 56 | 26.20 | 120.18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 125 | 50 | 20.83 | 131.58 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ODI | 25.4 | 1 | 130 | 130.00 | 5.06 | 1w |
| 2016 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 30 | 30.00 | 7.50 | 1w |
| 2016 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 53 | — | 7.57 | 0w |
| 2015 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 38 | 19.00 | 3.80 | 2w |
| 2015 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 39 | 39.00 | 6.50 | 1w |
| 2014 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 7.50 | 1w |
| 2014 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 51 | 25.50 | 8.50 | 2w |
| 2013 | ODI | 35 | 6 | 155 | 25.83 | 4.43 | 2w |
| 2013 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 80 | 20.00 | 6.15 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 13 | 16 | 16.0 | 123.1 | 15.4% | 38.5% |
| vs Pace | 52 | 49 | 16.3 | 94.2 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 61 | 58 | 29.0 |
| 20.83 |
| 131.58 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 35 | 155 | 6 | 2 | 25.83 | 4.43 |
| T20I | 4 | 13 | 80 | 4 | 2 | 20.00 | 6.15 |
| 7 |
| 93 |
| 15.50 |
| 89.42 |
| 3 | 4.81 |
| 2014 | 11 | 220 | 20.00 | 97.35 | 3 | 8.00 |
|---|
| 2013 | 13 | 256 | 23.27 | 125 | 10 | 4.90 |
|---|
| 2012 | 5 | 6 | 1.50 | 22.22 | — | 4.35 |
|---|
| 2008 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 50.00 | — | 4.30 |
|---|
| 95.1 |
| 6.6% |
| 41.0% |
| Death (16+) | 143 | 198 | 24.8 | 138.5 | 21.0% | 41.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 80 | 80 | 13.3 | 100.0 | 10.0% | 48.8% |
| South Africa | 48 | 64 | 21.3 | 133.3 | 18.8% | 33.3% |
| England | 41 | 56 | — | 136.6 | 19.5% | 39.0% |
| India | 31 | 56 | — | 180.6 | 29.0% | 29.0% |
| Australia | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27.0 | 112 | 7 | 4.15 | 16.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 28 | 1 | 3.11 | 28.0 |
| Death (16+) | 12.0 | 84 | 2 | 7.00 | 42.0 |