Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
South Africa · 2026
Top 17%T20 dot-ball % · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Rocks (Boland), South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
163 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 213 | 54 | 35.50 | 129.88 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 2 | 213 | 54 | 35.50 | 129.88 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 2 | 214 | 52 | 42.80 | 122.99 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 46 | 46 | — | 184.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 2 | 101 | 50.50 | 9.18 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 9.60 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 19 | 19.00 | 6.33 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 49 | 69 | 69.0 | 140.8 | 14.3% | 20.4% |
| vs Pace | 76 | 95 | 31.7 | 125.0 | 14.5% | 36.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 28 | 27 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 4 | 11 | 101 | 2 | 1 | 50.50 | 9.18 |
| 96.4 |
| 7.1% |
| 42.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 109 | 146 | 48.7 | 133.9 | 13.8% | 25.7% |
| Death (16+) | 26 | 40 | 20.0 | 153.8 | 23.1% | 30.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titans | 46 | 52 | — | 113.0 | 10.9% | 34.8% |
| KwaZulu-Natal Inland | 32 | 54 | 54.0 | 168.8 | 21.9% | 18.8% |
| Mpumalanga Rhinos | 21 | 17 | 17.0 | 81.0 | 4.8% | 47.6% |
| Knights | 19 | 22 | 22.0 | 115.8 | 10.5% | 31.6% |
| Eastern Strom | 14 | 20 | 20.0 | 142.9 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Dolphins | 14 | 26 | — | 185.7 | 28.6% | 21.4% |
| Western Province | 10 | 12 | — | 120.0 | 10.0% | 20.0% |
| South Africa Emerging | 7 | 10 | 10.0 | 142.9 | 14.3% | 14.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 30 | 0 | 15.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 6.0 | 41 | 0 | 6.83 | — |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 26 | 2 | 8.67 | 13.0 |