Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Serbia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
122 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 93 | 24 | 15.50 | 75.61 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 148 | 50 | 37.00 | 117.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 128 | 72 | 32.00 | 117.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 93 | 24 | 15.50 | 75.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 78 | 47 | 19.50 | 98.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 269 | 89 | 38.43 | 123.39 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 71 | 55 | 71.00 | 139.22 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 19 | 18 | 18.0 | 94.7 | 15.8% | 57.9% |
| vs Pace | 53 | 41 | 41.0 | 77.4 | 9.4% | 58.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 31 | 24 | 24.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 5 |
| 78 |
| 19.50 |
| 98.73 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 10 | 269 | 38.43 | 123 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 71 | 71.00 | 139 | — | — |
|---|
| 77.4 |
| 9.7% |
| 64.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 86 | 60 | 15.0 | 69.8 | 7.0% | 58.1% |
| Death (16+) | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibraltar | 64 | 41 | 20.5 | 64.1 | 6.3% | 62.5% |
| Croatia | 24 | 19 | 19.0 | 79.2 | 8.3% | 58.3% |
| Switzerland | 23 | 21 | 21.0 | 91.3 | 13.0% | 52.2% |
| Jersey | 8 | 6 | 6.0 | 75.0 | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| Belgium | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |