Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2026
Top 18%T20 economy · ranked against 299 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
252 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 68 | 25.00 | 76.53 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| T20 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 184 | 76 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 75 | 68 | 25.00 | 76.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 1 | 184 | 76 | 30.67 | 152.07 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 7.33 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 4.67 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 15.50 | 81.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 333.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | — | 140.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Test | 4 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 6.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Test | 2 | 1 | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 42.58 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 52 | 9 | 231 | 25.67 | 4.44 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20 | 43 | 9 | 321 | 35.67 | 7.47 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 47 | 16 | 364 | 22.75 | 7.74 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 28 | 7 | 206 | 29.43 | 7.36 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 26.1 | 12 | 231 | 19.25 | 8.83 | 4w |
| 2025 | Test | 15 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 3.00 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 20 | 1 | 113 | 113.00 | 5.65 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 90 | 90.00 | 6.43 | 1w |
| 2018 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 26 | 26.00 | 4.33 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 50 | 50.00 | 8.33 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 75 | 75.00 | 7.50 | 1w |
| 2017 | Test | 44.4 | 5 | 169 | 33.80 | 3.78 | 2w |
| 2016 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 8.75 | 2w |
| 2016 | Test | 43 | 2 | 129 | 64.50 | 3.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 51 | 52 | 17.3 | 102.0 | 9.8% | 37.3% |
| vs Pace | 110 | 151 | 37.8 | 137.3 | 15.5% | 30.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 25 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.67 |
| 152.07 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 6 |
| T20I | 13 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 7.33 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 52 | 231 | 9 | 4 | 25.67 | 4.44 |
| T20 | 11 | 43 | 321 | 9 | 3 | 35.67 | 7.47 |
| T20I | 14 | 47 | 364 | 16 | 3 | 22.75 | 7.74 |
| 3 |
| 14 |
| 7.00 |
| 200 |
| 2 | 6.33 |
| 2017 | 5 | 25 | 8.33 | 53.19 | 6 | 4.46 |
|---|
| 2016 | 2 | 76 | 38.00 | 45.24 | 4 | 3.90 |
|---|
| 192.3 |
| 23.1% |
| 15.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 82 | 90 | 45.0 | 109.8 | 9.8% | 29.3% |
| Death (16+) | 157 | 166 | 20.8 | 105.7 | 11.5% | 44.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 83 | 68 | 68.0 | 81.9 | 8.4% | 51.8% |
| Surrey | 47 | 78 | 78.0 | 166.0 | 17.0% | 21.3% |
| Sussex | 42 | 58 | 29.0 | 138.1 | 16.7% | 26.2% |
| Sri Lanka | 33 | 22 | 7.3 | 66.7 | 3.0% | 48.5% |
| Northamptonshire | 18 | 35 | — | 194.4 | 27.8% | 16.7% |
| Pakistan | 14 | 6 | 6.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Somerset | 8 | 8 | 8.0 | 100.0 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Yorkshire | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| West Indies | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13.0 | 89 | 3 | 6.85 | 29.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 77.0 | 565 | 16 | 7.34 | 35.3 |
| Death (16+) | 62.0 | 295 | 15 | 4.76 | 19.7 |