Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2021
Top 1%T20I strike rate · ranked against 164 qualified
Teams: Sunrisers Hyderabad, Lancashire, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
197 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 36 | 36.00 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| T20I | 12 | 8 | 1 | 236 | 103 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 245 | 74 | 30.63 | 128.27 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 15.60 | 80.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 168 | 85 | 56.00 | 175.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 52 | 43 | 17.33 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 3 | 267 | 124 | 133.50 | 145.11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 264 | 87 | 33.00 | 154.39 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 250 | 95 | 41.67 | 97.66 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 194 | 54 | 32.33 | 153.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 118 | 66 | 29.50 | 155.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 132 | 42 | 16.50 | 128.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 16.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 72 | 36 | 36.00 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 236 | 103 | 33.71 | 177.44 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 26 | 7 | 207 | 29.57 | 7.96 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 23.1 | 1 | 138 | 138.00 | 5.96 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 2 | 48 | 24.00 | 6.86 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 47 | — | 11.75 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 17.5 | 3 | 135 | 45.00 | 7.57 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27 | 14 | 228 | 16.29 | 8.44 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 39.2 | 8 | 244 | 30.50 | 6.20 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 144 | 48.00 | 11.08 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 18 | 4 | 107 | 26.75 | 5.94 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 20 | 7 | 205 | 29.29 | 10.25 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 6.67 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 21 | 7 | 124 | 17.71 | 5.90 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| vs Pace | 34 | 64 | 21.3 | 188.2 | 26.5% | 35.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 20 | 29 | 29.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 33.71 |
| 177.44 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 12 |
| 18 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20.00 | 6.67 |
| T20I | 8 | 21 | 124 | 7 | 2 | 17.71 | 5.90 |
| 18 |
| 444 |
| 37.00 |
| 116 |
| 11 | 7.41 |
| 2022 | 21 | 266 | 20.46 | 135 | 11 | 8.21 |
|---|
| 2021 | 15 | 308 | 34.22 | 156 | 8 | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 84.21 | — | — |
|---|
| 145.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 45.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 89 | 134 | 134.0 | 150.6 | 16.9% | 24.7% |
| Death (16+) | 88 | 145 | 20.7 | 164.8 | 22.7% | 34.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 68 | 147 | 49.0 | 216.2 | 30.9% | 20.6% |
| India | 52 | 63 | 63.0 | 121.2 | 15.4% | 40.4% |
| Sri Lanka | 48 | 52 | 26.0 | 108.3 | 8.3% | 33.3% |
| South Africa | 17 | 28 | 28.0 | 164.7 | 23.5% | 41.2% |
| New Zealand | 10 | 17 | 17.0 | 170.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| West Indies | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 22.0 | 140 | 5 | 6.36 | 28.0 |
| Death (16+) | 6.0 | 37 | 3 | 6.17 | 12.3 |