Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Gibraltar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
80 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 7 | 2 | 97 | 54 | 19.40 | 107.78 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5.00 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 97 | 54 | 19.40 | 107.78 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 4.33 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 13.2 | 3 | 86 | 28.67 | 6.45 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 47 | 50 | 25.0 | 106.4 | 12.8% | 48.9% |
| Death (16+) | 32 | 40 | 13.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 13.2 | 86 | 3 | 1 | 28.67 | 6.45 |
| 125.0 |
| 9.4% |
| 31.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czech Republic | 44 | 64 | — | 145.5 | 15.9% | 29.5% |
| Estonia | 21 | 21 | 10.5 | 100.0 | 9.5% | 47.6% |
| Jersey | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Croatia | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.3 | 5 | 0 | 2.14 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 34 | 2 | 4.25 | 17.0 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 17 | 1 | 5.67 | 17.0 |