Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2025
Top 15%ODI batting average · ranked against 152 qualified
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
420 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 158 | 61 | 52.67 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 163 | 55 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 315 | 94 | 35.00 | 128.05 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 158 | 61 | 52.67 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 163 | 55 | 23.29 | 119.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 50 | 41 | 25.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 92.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 194 | 73 | 24.25 | 131.97 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 28.00 | 86.15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 4 | 215 | 29 | 21.50 | 100.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 179 | 94 | 17.90 | 122.60 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 113 | 45 | 28.25 | 62.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 68 | 26 | 17.00 | 74.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 19 | 2 | 366 | 78 | 21.53 | 125.34 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 107 | 42 | 15.29 | 60.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 158 | 84 | 52.67 | 131.67 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 66 | 53 | 53.0 | 80.3 | 7.6% | 51.5% |
| vs Pace | 131 | 178 | 29.7 | 135.9 | 20.6% | 39.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22 | 27 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.29 |
| 119.85 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 6 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 41 | 25.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
|---|
| 23 |
| 434 |
| 20.67 |
| 113 |
| 2021 | 15 | 265 | 26.50 | 89.53 |
|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 53 | 13.25 | 50.96 |
|---|
| 2019 | 11 | 126 | 18.00 | 98.44 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 44.44 |
|---|
| 122.7 |
| 13.6% |
| 40.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 113 | 117 | 23.4 | 103.5 | 13.3% | 48.7% |
| Death (16+) | 285 | 257 | 42.8 | 90.2 | 11.6% | 54.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 206 | 204 | 68.0 | 99.0 | 13.1% | 47.1% |
| Bangladesh | 151 | 110 | 27.5 | 72.8 | 9.3% | 66.9% |
| England | 41 | 56 | 28.0 | 136.6 | 17.1% | 39.0% |
| West Indies | 22 | 31 | 15.5 | 140.9 | 13.6% | 22.7% |