Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2026
Top 16%ODI batting average · ranked against 114 qualified
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
575 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 304 | 78 | 60.80 | 72.38 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 7 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 194 | 58 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 304 | 78 | 60.80 | 72.38 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 194 | 58 | 27.71 | 142.65 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 124 | 51 | 20.67 | 139.33 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 200 | 151 | 30.2 | 75.5 | 4.5% | 47.0% |
| vs Pace | 161 | 151 | 151.0 | 93.8 | 9.9% | 50.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 100 | 161 | 80.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 27.71 |
| 142.65 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 22 |
| 6 |
| 161.0 |
| 25.0% |
| 30.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 105 | 74 | 14.8 | 70.5 | 7.6% | 61.0% |
| Death (16+) | 370 | 283 | 56.6 | 76.5 | 5.9% | 52.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 247 | 223 | 44.6 | 90.3 | 9.7% | 48.6% |
| Netherlands | 93 | 74 | 37.0 | 79.6 | 5.4% | 51.6% |
| Nepal | 87 | 59 | 59.0 | 67.8 | 5.7% | 56.3% |
| Oman | 68 | 52 | 52.0 | 76.5 | 7.4% | 58.8% |
| United States of America | 39 | 58 | 58.0 | 148.7 | 20.5% | 33.3% |
| Pakistan | 22 | 23 | 23.0 | 104.5 | 18.2% | 59.1% |
| India | 19 | 29 | 29.0 | 152.6 | 21.1% | 26.3% |