Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Brazil
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
180 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 1 | 141 | 40 | 12.82 | 79.21 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 207 | 46 | 17.25 | 107.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 141 | 40 | 12.82 | 79.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 39 | 18 | 6.50 | 78.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 5.00 | 68.97 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 36.3 | 18 | 182 | 10.11 | 4.99 | 5w |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 74 | 12.33 | 4.93 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 66 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 64 | 32.00 | 6.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 16 | 10 | — | 62.5 | 6.3% | 68.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 141 | 104 | 11.6 | 73.8 | 7.8% | 59.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 32 | 27 | 27.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 15 | 74 | 6 | 4 | 12.33 | 4.93 |
| 4 |
| 20 |
| 5.00 |
| 68.97 |
| 2 | 6.40 |
| 84.4 |
| 6.3% |
| 46.9% |
| Death (16+) | 7 | 10 | 10.0 | 142.9 | 14.3% | 14.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameroon | 43 | 40 | 40.0 | 93.0 | 7.0% | 39.5% |
| United States of America | 36 | 27 | 13.5 | 75.0 | 8.3% | 58.3% |
| Uganda | 20 | 11 | 11.0 | 55.0 | 5.0% | 65.0% |
| Tanzania | 20 | 14 | 14.0 | 70.0 | 10.0% | 65.0% |
| Isle of Man | 20 | 29 | 29.0 | 145.0 | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Canada | 15 | 7 | 7.0 | 46.7 | 0.0% | 73.3% |
| Argentina | 12 | 7 | 3.5 | 58.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Sierra Leone | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Nigeria | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| Malawi | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 16 | 1 | 3.20 | 16.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.7 | 39 | 4 | 4.03 | 9.8 |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 4.00 | 8.0 |