Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2026
Top 19%T20I batting average · ranked against 249 qualified
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
239 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 24 | 18 | 11 | 227 | 38 | 32.43 | 93.42 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 11 | 227 | 38 | 32.43 | 93.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 89 | 30 | 12.71 | 107.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 100 | 19 | 12.50 | 72.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 95 | 34 | 11.88 | 85.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1.29 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 53.4 | 14 | 369 | 26.36 | 6.88 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 41 | — | 8.20 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 37.3 | 14 | 202 | 14.43 | 5.39 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 31.2 | 14 | 209 | 14.93 | 6.67 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 30 | 13 | 148 | 11.38 | 4.93 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 51 | 51.00 | 6.38 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 3 | 2 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 107 | 72 | 72.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 20 | 53.4 | 369 | 14 | 3 | 26.36 | 6.88 |
| 17 |
| 95 |
| 11.88 |
| 85.59 |
| 14 | 6.67 |
| 2022 | 12 | 9 | 1.29 | 50.00 | 13 | 4.93 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 2 | 0.67 | 28.57 | 1 | 6.38 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | 10.00 |
|---|
| 67.3 |
| 2.8% |
| 49.5% |
| Death (16+) | 129 | 145 | 24.2 | 112.4 | 8.5% | 31.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 59 | 57 | — | 96.6 | 10.2% | 44.1% |
| Malaysia | 53 | 46 | 46.0 | 86.8 | 3.8% | 43.4% |
| Bhutan | 35 | 38 | 19.0 | 108.6 | 8.6% | 34.3% |
| Uganda | 24 | 19 | — | 79.2 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Indonesia | 20 | 16 | 16.0 | 80.0 | 5.0% | 40.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 17 | 11 | 11.0 | 64.7 | 0.0% | 47.1% |
| Thailand | 13 | 8 | 8.0 | 61.5 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| China | 9 | 13 | — | 144.4 | 11.1% | 11.1% |
| Qatar | 8 | 12 | — | 150.0 | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Japan | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 45 | 2 | 7.50 | 22.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 32.0 | 174 | 4 | 5.44 | 43.5 |
| Death (16+) | 15.7 | 106 | 8 | 6.77 | 13.3 |