Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Top 19%T20 economy · ranked against 299 qualified
Teams: Bangladesh, Chattogram Royals
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
126 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 150 | 49 | 37.50 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 105.56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 10 | 39 | 293 | 13 | 3 | 22.54 | 7.51 |
| T20I | 1 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | — | 10.25 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 4 | 150 | 49 | 37.50 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 105.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 13.50 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 39 | 13 | 293 | 22.54 | 7.51 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 41 | — | 10.25 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 2 | 44 | 22.00 | 5.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 44 | 40 | 13.3 | 90.9 | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| vs Pace | 75 | 110 | 55.0 | 146.7 | 20.0% | 36.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 16 | 9 | — | 56.3 | 6.3% | 68.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 70 | 70 | 17.5 | 100.0 | 10.0% | 41.4% |
| Death (16+) | 40 | 86 | 86.0 | 215.0 | 32.5% | 22.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajshahi Warriors | 42 | 52 | 17.3 | 123.8 | 14.3% | 40.5% |
| Noakhali Express | 34 | 45 | — | 132.4 | 14.7% | 32.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 18 | 19 | 19.0 | 105.6 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Sylhet Titans | 13 | 33 | — | 253.8 | 38.5% | 15.4% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 12 | 3 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Rangpur Riders | 7 | 13 | — | 185.7 | 28.6% | 14.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11.0 | 89 | 3 | 8.09 | 29.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 26.0 | 195 | 7 | 7.50 | 27.9 |
| Death (16+) | 6.0 | 47 | 3 | 7.83 | 15.7 |