Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Switzerland · 2026
Teams: Switzerland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
96 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 110 | 36 | 15.71 | 159.42 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 110 | 36 | 15.71 | 159.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 69 | 34 | 13.80 | 113.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 6.33 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 148 | 24.67 | 9.87 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 129 | 129.00 | 9.21 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 37 | 37.00 | 9.25 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 15 | 19 | 19.0 | 126.7 | 20.0% | 46.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22 | 42 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 15 | 148 | 6 | 2 | 24.67 | 9.87 |
| 190.9 |
| 36.4% |
| 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 68 | 97 | 16.2 | 142.6 | 22.1% | 45.6% |
| Death (16+) | 6 | 16 | 16.0 | 266.7 | 33.3% | 16.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romania | 34 | 63 | 63.0 | 185.3 | 26.5% | 41.2% |
| France | 22 | 34 | 34.0 | 154.5 | 27.3% | 31.8% |
| Malta | 11 | 16 | 16.0 | 145.5 | 18.2% | 54.5% |
| Croatia | 10 | 18 | — | 180.0 | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Cyprus | 7 | 16 | 16.0 | 228.6 | 42.9% | 28.6% |
| Hungary | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Jersey | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Belgium | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 50 | 2 | 7.14 | 25.0 |
| Death (16+) | 8.0 | 82 | 4 | 10.25 | 20.5 |