Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Romania · 2026
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 14.00 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 14.00 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | — | 63.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 56 | 24 | 18.67 | 121.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 6.00 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 34 | 13 | 256 | 19.69 | 7.53 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32.5 | 15 | 247 | 16.47 | 7.52 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 32 | 15 | 200 | 13.33 | 6.25 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 34 | 11 | 258 | 23.45 | 7.59 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 92 | 46.00 | 8.36 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 20.0 | 122 | 6 | 6.10 | 20.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 79 | 2 | 7.18 | 39.5 |
| Death (16+) | 15.0 | 132 | 5 | 8.80 | 26.4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 34 | 256 | 13 | 3 | 19.69 | 7.53 |
| 9 |
| 56 |
| 18.67 |
| 122 |
| 11 | 7.59 |
| 2022 | 4 | 18 | 6.00 | 113 | 2 | 8.36 |
|---|