Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Serbia · 2022
Teams: Serbia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
66 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 6 | 0 | 45 | 18 | 7.50 | 66.18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 7.67 | 85.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 41.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 4.67 | 48.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 89.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 45 | 18 | 7.50 | 66.18 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 17.4 | 2 | 147 | 73.50 | 8.32 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 8 | 164 | 20.50 | 8.20 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 7 | 86 | 12.29 | 6.14 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9.2 | 11 | 49 | 4.45 | 5.25 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 23 | 3 | 150 | 50.00 | 6.52 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 26 | 14 | 14.0 | 53.8 | 3.8% | 57.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14 | 10 | 10.0 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 46 | 26 | 13.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 23 | 150 | 3 | 1 | 50.00 | 6.52 |
| 3 |
| 26 |
| 13.00 |
| 89.66 |
| 11 | 5.25 |
| 2022 | 8 | 45 | 7.50 | 66.18 | 3 | 6.52 |
|---|
| 56.5 |
| 4.3% |
| 58.7% |
| Death (16+) | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romania | 19 | 10 | 10.0 | 52.6 | 0.0% | 57.9% |
| Isle of Man | 15 | 16 | 16.0 | 106.7 | 13.3% | 40.0% |
| Bulgaria | 15 | 10 | 10.0 | 66.7 | 13.3% | 73.3% |
| Cyprus | 10 | 3 | 3.0 | 30.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| Croatia | 7 | 2 | — | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 4.67 | 14.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 96 | 0 | 6.40 | — |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 31 | 2 | 6.20 | 15.5 |