Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2019
Top 11%Test batting average · ranked against 107 qualified
Teams: Brisbane Heat, Hyderabad Kingsmen, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,901 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 11 | 16 | 0 | 1054 | 185 | 65.88 | 55.18 | 6 | 3 | 126 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 61 | 55 | 20.33 | 58.10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Other | 2 | 0 | 85 | 48 | 42.50 | 78.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 15 | 1 | 367 | 61 | 26.21 | 127.43 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 0 | 85 | 48 | 42.50 | 78.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 45 | 29 | 15.00 | 65.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Other | 8 | 1 | 174 | 65 | 24.86 | 58.78 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 14 | 2 | 263 | 65 | 21.92 | 50.48 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 71 | 26 | 11.83 | 72.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 17 | 2 | 464 | 90 | 30.93 | 46.96 | 6 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 16 | 2 | 743 | 124 | 53.07 | 84.43 | 5 | 1 |
| 2023 | Test | 21 | 2 | 627 | 111 | 33.00 | 42.92 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 0 | 309 | 59 | 25.75 | 75.92 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 16 | 1 | 912 | 204 | 60.80 | 62.64 | 1 | 4 |
| 2021 | Test | 8 | 1 | 453 | 108 | 64.71 | 47.48 | 3 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3.3 | 1 | 25 | 25.00 | 7.14 | 1w |
| 2026 | Other | 6 | 1 | 29 | 29.00 | 4.83 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 2 | 141 | 70.50 | 10.07 | 1w |
| 2026 | Test | 6 | 1 | 29 | 29.00 | 4.83 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 12 | 4 | 74 | 18.50 | 6.17 | 2w |
| 2025 | Other | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15.00 | 7.50 | 1w |
| 2024 | Test | 12.3 | 0 | 57 | — | 4.56 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 33 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | Test | 6 | 0 | 27 | — | 4.50 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 24.5 | 2 | 148 | 74.00 | 5.96 | 2w |
| 2022 | Test | 44 | 1 | 169 | 169.00 | 3.84 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 12 | 0 | 39 | — | 3.25 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 91 | 67 | 33.5 | 73.6 | 4.4% | 60.4% |
| vs Pace | 533 | 259 | 43.2 | 48.6 | 7.5% | 79.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 74 | 24 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 12 | 68 | 257 | 4 | 1 | 64.25 | 3.78 |
| 29 |
| 1370 |
| 41.52 |
| 58.52 |
| — | 6.67 |
| 2022 | 23 | 1223 | 43.68 | 65.51 | 3 | 4.61 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 453 | 64.71 | 47.48 | — | 3.25 |
|---|
| 2020 | 15 | 822 | 48.35 | 68.39 | — | 4.64 |
|---|
| 2019 | 11 | 1054 | 65.88 | 55.18 | 4 | 3.78 |
|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 38 | 12.67 | 50.67 | 5 | 3.61 |
|---|
| 32.4 |
| 6.8% |
| 89.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 247 | 106 | 35.3 | 42.9 | 6.9% | 82.6% |
| Death (16+) | 1580 | 923 | 71.0 | 58.4 | 6.7% | 70.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 687 | 353 | 50.4 | 51.4 | 7.1% | 76.0% |
| Pakistan | 514 | 346 | 173.0 | 67.3 | 8.2% | 65.8% |
| New Zealand | 422 | 225 | 75.0 | 53.3 | 6.2% | 74.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 183 | 91 | 30.3 | 49.7 | 2.2% | 71.6% |
| India | 95 | 38 | 38.0 | 40.0 | 7.4% | 84.2% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death (16+) | 73.0 | 266 | 4 | 3.64 | 66.5 |