Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Kuwait
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
134 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 107 | 31 | 26.75 | 79.26 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 55 | 33 | 18.33 | 58.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 174 | 65 | 24.86 | 69.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 5.33 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 63 | 25 | 12.60 | 66.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 218 | 54 | 31.14 | 101.87 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 107 | 31 | 26.75 | 79.26 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 59 | 29.50 | 4.92 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 6 | 65 | 10.83 | 3.61 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 13.5 | 4 | 64 | 16.00 | 4.63 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 18.3 | 9 | 76 | 8.44 | 4.11 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 34 | 7 | 166 | 23.71 | 4.88 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 47 | 47.00 | 7.83 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 8 | — | 72.7 | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| vs Pace | 8 | 9 | — | 112.5 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 34 | 22 | 22.0 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 6 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 47.00 | 7.83 |
| 7 |
| 63 |
| 12.60 |
| 66.32 |
| 9 | 4.11 |
| 2022 | 9 | 218 | 31.14 | 102 | 7 | 4.88 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 107 | 26.75 | 79.26 | 1 | 7.83 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 64 | 10.67 | 71.91 | 2 | 6.59 |
|---|
| 64.7 |
| 11.8% |
| 73.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 77 | 61 | 61.0 | 79.2 | 6.5% | 49.4% |
| Death (16+) | 23 | 23 | 23.0 | 100.0 | 8.7% | 39.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 36 | 30 | — | 83.3 | 8.3% | 44.4% |
| Bhutan | 34 | 29 | 29.0 | 85.3 | 8.8% | 52.9% |
| Malaysia | 25 | 22 | — | 88.0 | 4.0% | 44.0% |
| Hong Kong | 20 | 18 | 18.0 | 90.0 | 15.0% | 60.0% |
| Nepal | 19 | 7 | 7.0 | 36.8 | 5.3% | 78.9% |