Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2023
Teams: South Africa W, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
65 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 15.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 6.50 | 59.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 3 | 47 | 13 | 15.67 | 64.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1.67 | 22.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 250.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 4 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 7.50 | 20.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 15.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 5.50 | 44.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | — | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 7.63 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 38.2 | 10 | 326 | 32.60 | 8.50 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 61 | 11 | 309 | 28.09 | 5.07 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 101 | 101.00 | 9.18 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 54 | 9 | 343 | 38.11 | 6.35 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 7.31 | 2w |
| 2024 | Test | 38 | 3 | 159 | 53.00 | 4.18 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 61.2 | 10 | 330 | 33.00 | 5.38 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 37.5 | 9 | 257 | 28.56 | 6.79 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 55.3 | 10 | 298 | 29.80 | 5.37 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 133 | 33.25 | 10.23 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 27 | 3 | 100 | 33.33 | 3.70 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 131 | 32.75 | 7.28 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 10 | 9 | 9.0 | 90.0 | 20.0% | 70.0% |
| Death (16+) | 65 | 24 | 8.0 |
| 1.00 |
| 33.33 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 61.2 | 330 | 10 | 3 | 33.00 | 5.38 |
| T20I | 12 | 37.5 | 257 | 9 | 4 | 28.56 | 6.79 |
| 22 |
| 17 |
| 5.67 |
| 47.22 |
| 19 | 5.92 |
| 2022 | 11 | 12 | 4.00 | 41.38 | 14 | 6.29 |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 17 | 17.00 | 48.57 | 7 | 5.13 |
|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 1 | 1.00 | 100 | 4 | 6.61 |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 2 | 2.00 | 20.00 | 15 | 5.73 |
|---|
| 2018 | 23 | 21 | 3.00 | 63.64 | 10 | 6.04 |
|---|
| 2017 | 7 | 21 | 7.00 | 47.73 | 3 | 4.70 |
|---|
| 2016 | 13 | 24 | 4.00 | 50.00 | 12 | 4.87 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 2 | 1 | — | 20.00 | 1 | 4.17 |
|---|
| 36.9 |
| 3.1% |
| 76.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 30 | 7 | 7.0 | 23.3 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Pakistan | 19 | 5 | — | 26.3 | 0.0% | 78.9% |
| New Zealand | 11 | 10 | 10.0 | 90.9 | 18.2% | 63.6% |
| India | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17.3 | 87 | 3 | 5.02 | 29.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 44.0 | 218 | 7 | 4.95 | 31.1 |
| Death (16+) | 45.8 | 298 | 9 | 6.50 | 33.1 |