Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Appears on scorecards as Mashrafe Mortaza
Photograph by Nerston, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Bangladesh, Asia XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
130 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 89 | 44 | 22.25 | 117.11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| T20I | 15 | 9 | 2 | 45 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 58 | 15 | 9.67 | 82.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 10 | 3 | 100 | 36 | 14.29 | 79.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 31 | 30 | 10.33 | 93.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 3.67 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 89 | 44 | 22.25 | 117.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 45 | 15 | 6.43 | 118.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 66 | 21 | 9.43 | 88.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 37 | 17 | 12.33 | 148.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ODI | 22.1 | 4 | 134 | 33.50 | 6.05 | 2w |
| 2019 | ODI | 99.3 | 8 | 592 | 74.00 | 5.95 | 3w |
| 2018 | ODI | 127 | 23 | 577 | 25.09 | 4.54 | 4w |
| 2017 | ODI | 84.5 | 7 | 488 | 69.71 | 5.75 | 2w |
| 2017 | T20I | 18.2 | 4 | 164 | 41.00 | 8.95 | 2w |
| 2016 | ODI | 45.4 | 9 | 227 | 25.22 | 4.97 | 4w |
| 2016 | T20I | 49 | 10 | 370 | 37.00 | 7.55 | 2w |
| 2015 | ODI | 114 | 17 | 632 | 37.18 | 5.54 | 3w |
| 2015 | T20I | 18 | 2 | 121 | 60.50 | 6.72 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 30 | 22 | 5.5 | 73.3 | 6.7% | 53.3% |
| vs Pace | 36 | 44 | 22.0 | 122.2 | 13.9% | 44.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 18 | 27 | 9.0 |
| 6.43 |
| 118.42 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 45.4 | 227 | 9 | 4 | 25.22 | 4.97 |
| T20I | 15 | 49 | 370 | 10 | 2 | 37.00 | 7.55 |
| 16 |
| 42 |
| 7.00 |
| 95.45 |
| 11 | 6.32 |
| 2016 | 21 | 134 | 12.18 | 118 | 19 | 6.31 |
|---|
| 2015 | 19 | 103 | 10.30 | 103 | 19 | 5.70 |
|---|
| 2014 | 18 | 146 | 16.22 | 118 | 22 | 5.38 |
|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 27 | 13.50 | 142 | 3 | 7.84 |
|---|
| 2012 | 12 | 48 | 9.60 | 100 | 13 | 5.05 |
|---|
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 8.06 |
|---|
| 2010 | 15 | 105 | 11.67 | 96.33 | 13 | 5.16 |
|---|
| 2009 | 4 | 44 | 44.00 | 183 | 8 | 4.78 |
|---|
| 2008 | 19 | 180 | 13.85 | 59.02 | 17 | 5.25 |
|---|
| 2007 | 25 | 292 | 15.37 | 75.26 | 23 | 4.96 |
|---|
| 2006 | 16 | 133 | 16.63 | 80.61 | 29 | 4.52 |
|---|
| 2005 | 8 | 31 | 7.75 | 81.58 | 6 | 4.55 |
|---|
| 2004 | 1 | 39 | 39.00 | 195 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2003 | 6 | 17 | 5.67 | 70.83 | 8 | 5.58 |
|---|
| 150.0 |
| 22.2% |
| 55.6% |
| Death (16+) | 112 | 128 | 21.3 | 114.3 | 15.2% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 52 | 48 | 12.0 | 92.3 | 11.5% | 51.9% |
| England | 34 | 45 | — | 132.4 | 14.7% | 44.1% |
| Pakistan | 15 | 25 | — | 166.7 | 33.3% | 46.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 12 | 22 | — | 183.3 | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| India | 7 | 6 | 2.0 | 85.7 | 14.3% | 85.7% |
| Netherlands | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26.0 | 126 | 6 | 4.85 | 21.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 38.0 | 250 | 6 | 6.58 | 41.7 |
| Death (16+) | 30.7 | 199 | 7 | 6.49 | 28.4 |