Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2024
Top 13%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 373 qualified
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2.33 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2.33 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 1.2 | 0 | 9 | — | 6.75 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 17.3 | 8 | 148 | 18.50 | 8.46 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 82 | 82.00 | 10.25 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 45.2 | 22 | 384 | 17.45 | 8.47 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 47.4 | 11 | 339 | 30.82 | 7.11 | 4w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 18 | 1 | 9.00 | 18.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 29.5 | 199 | 11 | 6.75 | 18.1 |
| Death (16+) | 13.8 | 103 | 10 | 7.45 | 10.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 45.2 | 384 | 22 | 4 | 17.45 | 8.47 |
| 9 |
| 5 |
| 2.50 |
| 33.33 |
| 11 | 7.11 |