Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
New Zealand · 2026
Top 20%T20 boundary % · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Canterbury Kings, Middlesex
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
197 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 297 | 73 | 22.85 | 150.76 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 11 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 1 | 297 | 73 | 22.85 | 150.76 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 141.18 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 3 | 104 | 34.67 | 7.43 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 46 | 87 | 43.5 | 189.1 | 26.1% | 26.1% |
| vs Pace | 142 | 193 | 17.5 | 135.9 | 22.5% | 42.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 104 | 140 | 23.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 7 | 14 | 104 | 3 | 2 | 34.67 | 7.43 |
| 134.6 |
| 24.0% |
| 46.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 91 | 157 | 31.4 | 172.5 | 23.1% | 25.3% |
| Death (16+) | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auckland Aces | 35 | 52 | 26.0 | 148.6 | 22.9% | 28.6% |
| Central Stags | 33 | 75 | 75.0 | 227.3 | 36.4% | 24.2% |
| Wellington Firebirds | 31 | 43 | 21.5 | 138.7 | 19.4% | 38.7% |
| Sussex | 24 | 34 | 34.0 | 141.7 | 20.8% | 33.3% |
| Hampshire | 21 | 28 | 28.0 | 133.3 | 14.3% | 38.1% |
| Kent | 17 | 21 | 21.0 | 123.5 | 23.5% | 47.1% |
| Glamorgan | 11 | 17 | 17.0 | 154.5 | 36.4% | 54.5% |
| Northern Brave | 9 | 6 | 3.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Essex | 9 | 12 | 12.0 | 133.3 | 22.2% | 55.6% |
| Durham | 7 | 9 | 9.0 | 128.6 | 28.6% | 57.1% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 54 | 3 | 6.00 | 18.0 |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 47 | 0 | 9.40 | — |