Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2025
Top 3%T20 strike rate · ranked against 90 qualified
Teams: Lucknow Super Giants, Warriors, Northamptonshire, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
928 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 1 | 702 | 150 | 70.20 | 97.50 | 6 | 1 | 59 | 17 |
| T20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 281 | 93 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 702 | 150 | 70.20 | 97.50 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 281 | 93 | 56.20 | 189.86 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2.33 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 27.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 126 | 51 | 21.00 | 118.87 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 228.57 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 230 | 261 | 130.5 | 113.5 | 10.4% | 33.5% |
| vs Pace | 303 | 392 | 65.3 | 129.4 | 19.5% | 45.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 114 | 119 | 59.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 56.20 |
| 189.86 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 24 |
| 17 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2.33 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 27.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| 104.4 |
| 15.8% |
| 55.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 227 | 274 | 45.7 | 120.7 | 16.3% | 43.6% |
| Death (16+) | 587 | 599 | 49.9 | 102.0 | 10.6% | 41.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 205 | 163 | 27.2 | 79.5 | 8.3% | 52.2% |
| India | 167 | 164 | 54.7 | 98.2 | 9.6% | 39.5% |
| New Zealand | 148 | 150 | 150.0 | 101.4 | 10.8% | 46.6% |
| Australia | 134 | 145 | 72.5 | 108.2 | 13.4% | 40.3% |
| England | 77 | 85 | 85.0 | 110.4 | 13.0% | 42.9% |
| Zimbabwe | 51 | 14 | 7.0 | 27.5 | 2.0% | 82.4% |
| Derbyshire | 45 | 93 | 93.0 | 206.7 | 31.1% | 17.8% |
| Warwickshire | 40 | 85 | 85.0 | 212.5 | 32.5% | 17.5% |
| Durham | 34 | 46 | 46.0 | 135.3 | 17.6% | 44.1% |
| KwaZulu-Natal Inland | 18 | 35 | 35.0 | 194.4 | 27.8% | 27.8% |