Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2014
Top 4%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 118 qualified
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
88 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2014 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 54.24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 42 | 26 | 10.50 | 144.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 115.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 54.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 47.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 55 | 31 | 55.00 | 90.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | — | 92.31 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | T20I | 13 | 8 | 97 | 12.13 | 7.46 | 3w |
| 2015 | ODI | 24 | 3 | 200 | 66.67 | 8.33 | 2w |
| 2014 | ODI | 28.3 | 7 | 133 | 19.00 | 4.67 | 4w |
| 2014 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 78 | 78.00 | 7.09 | 1w |
| 2013 | ODI | 14 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 4.36 | 2w |
| 2013 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11.50 | 7.67 | 2w |
| 2012 | T20I | 18 | 8 | 137 | 17.13 | 7.61 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 14 | 6 | — | 42.9 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| vs Pace | 12 | 13 | 13.0 | 108.3 | 16.7% | 58.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 6 | 4 | — |
| 9.00 |
| 47.37 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 28.3 | 133 | 7 | 4 | 19.00 | 4.67 |
| T20I | 4 | 11 | 78 | 1 | 1 | 78.00 | 7.09 |
| 3 |
| 55 |
| 55.00 |
| 90.16 |
| 4 | 4.94 |
| 2012 | 7 | 12 | — | 92.31 | 8 | 7.61 |
|---|
| 66.7 |
| 0.0% |
| 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 82 | 47 | 15.7 | 57.3 | 4.9% | 61.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 35 | 17 | 17.0 | 48.6 | 2.9% | 62.9% |
| Scotland | 31 | 24 | — | 77.4 | 9.7% | 58.1% |
| West Indies | 21 | 10 | 10.0 | 47.6 | 0.0% | 52.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18.0 | 102 | 3 | 5.67 | 34.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 53 | 3 | 5.30 | 17.7 |
| Death (16+) | 11.5 | 49 | 2 | 4.26 | 24.5 |