Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
450 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 18 | 4 | 348 | 48 | 24.86 | 77.33 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 130 | 49 | 18.57 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 348 | 48 | 24.86 | 77.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 3 | 439 | 52 | 24.39 | 75.30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 52 | 17 | 26.00 | 65.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 76 | 31 | 19.00 | 83.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 82 | 31 | 10.25 | 61.65 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 57.3 | 21 | 271 | 12.90 | 4.71 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 55.5 | 19 | 263 | 13.84 | 4.71 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 80.2 | 36 | 297 | 8.25 | 3.70 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 47 | 47.00 | 6.71 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 34 | 17.00 | 4.86 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 251 | 168 | 33.6 | 66.9 | 8.8% | 66.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 153 | 126 | 21.0 | 82.4 | 7.2% | 49.7% |
| Death (16+) | 46 | 54 | 18.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 55.5 | 263 | 19 | 5 | 13.84 | 4.71 |
| 4 |
| 52 |
| 26.00 |
| 65.00 |
| 1 | 6.71 |
| 2022 | 4 | 76 | 19.00 | 83.52 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 82 | 10.25 | 61.65 | 2 | 4.86 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 28 | 7.00 | 59.57 | 8 | 4.21 |
|---|
| 117.4 |
| 8.7% |
| 34.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenya | 96 | 81 | 81.0 | 84.4 | 9.4% | 51.0% |
| Uganda | 91 | 71 | 23.7 | 78.0 | 11.0% | 61.5% |
| Sierra Leone | 77 | 74 | 37.0 | 96.1 | 10.4% | 51.9% |
| Tanzania | 58 | 22 | 7.3 | 37.9 | 5.2% | 79.3% |
| Brazil | 38 | 34 | 34.0 | 89.5 | 7.9% | 47.4% |
| Malawi | 26 | 21 | 21.0 | 80.8 | 11.5% | 61.5% |
| Botswana | 26 | 7 | 7.0 | 26.9 | 0.0% | 76.9% |
| Cameroon | 23 | 22 | 22.0 | 95.7 | 4.3% | 34.8% |
| Lesotho | 12 | 15 | — | 125.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Nigeria | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15.0 | 53 | 5 | 3.53 | 10.6 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.2 | 122 | 11 | 4.33 | 11.1 |
| Death (16+) | 12.7 | 69 | 3 | 5.45 | 23.0 |