Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2018
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
564 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 65.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Test | 10 | 15 | 3 | 193 | 32 | 16.08 | 42.05 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.33 |
| Test | 18 | 418.3 | 1314 | 42 | 6 | 31.29 | 3.14 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Test | 4 | 0 | 95 | 67 | 23.75 | 42.60 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 9 | 1 | 105 | 48 | 13.13 | 38.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 65.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 15 | 3 | 193 | 32 | 16.08 | 42.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Test | 17 | 0 | 366 | 58 | 21.53 | 50.62 | 3 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 55 | 18 | 11.00 | 93.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Test | 4 | 1 | 60 | 34 | 20.00 | 73.17 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Test | 93.1 | 5 | 268 | 53.60 | 2.88 | 4w |
| 2019 | Test | 168.2 | 5 | 564 | 112.80 | 3.35 | 3w |
| 2018 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 25 | — | 8.33 | 0w |
| 2018 | Test | 418.3 | 42 | 1314 | 31.29 | 3.14 | 6w |
| 2017 | Test | 320.1 | 26 | 1186 | 45.62 | 3.70 | 5w |
| 2016 | ODI | 47 | 9 | 256 | 28.44 | 5.45 | 3w |
| 2016 | Test | 59.3 | 8 | 193 | 24.13 | 3.24 | 3w |
| 2014 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 53 | 53.00 | 5.89 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 62 | 28 | 14.0 | 45.2 | 4.8% | 72.6% |
| vs Pace | 97 | 50 | 16.7 | 51.5 | 6.2% | 76.3% |
| Death (16+) | 564 | 244 | 18.8 | 43.3 | 4.8% | 77.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 167 | 57 | 57.0 | 34.1 | 3.6% | 82.6% |
| England | 151 | 68 | 13.6 | 45.0 | 5.3% | 75.5% |
| Bangladesh | 112 | 61 | 30.5 | 54.5 | 5.4% | 67.0% |
| New Zealand | 104 | 38 | 19.0 | 36.5 | 4.8% | 84.6% |
| South Africa | 30 | 20 | 6.7 | 66.7 | 6.7% | 70.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 30.0 | 65 | 2 | 2.17 | 32.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 41.0 | 161 | 6 | 3.93 | 26.8 |
| Death (16+) | 380.3 | 1189 | 34 | 3.13 | 35.0 |