Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
33 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 3.60 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 3.60 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 9.00 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2.33 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 13.00 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 54.3 | 19 | 262 | 13.79 | 4.81 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 17 | — | 4.25 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 4 | 88 | 22.00 | 5.18 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 46 | 23.00 | 5.75 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8.4 | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 2.31 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13.0 | 60 | 3 | 4.62 | 20.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 44.5 | 207 | 16 | 4.65 | 12.9 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 54.3 | 262 | 19 | 3 | 13.79 | 4.81 |
| 2 |
| 13 |
| 13.00 |
| 68.42 |
| 2 | 5.75 |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 2.31 |
|---|