Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Bulgaria · 2024
Teams: Bulgaria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
89 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 107 | 55 | 15.29 | 120.22 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 6.67 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 281 | 77 | 40.14 | 154.40 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 107 | 55 | 15.29 | 120.22 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 62 | — | 10.33 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 142 | 71.00 | 9.47 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 22 | 3 | 184 | 61.33 | 8.36 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 7 | — | 175.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 33 | 34 | 17.0 | 103.0 | 12.1% | 54.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 20 | 5 | 1.7 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 22 | 184 | 3 | 2 | 61.33 | 8.36 |
| 25.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 85.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 62 | 85 | 42.5 | 137.1 | 16.1% | 37.1% |
| Death (16+) | 7 | 17 | 8.5 | 242.9 | 42.9% | 42.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 31 | 55 | 55.0 | 177.4 | 22.6% | 32.3% |
| Guernsey | 24 | 27 | 27.0 | 112.5 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Gibraltar | 11 | 17 | 17.0 | 154.5 | 18.2% | 36.4% |
| Finland | 11 | 4 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
| Romania | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Estonia | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 56 | 0 | 8.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 66 | 0 | 7.33 | — |
| Death (16+) | 6.0 | 48 | 3 | 8.00 | 16.0 |