Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Norway
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
73 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 4.83 | 38.67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 35 | 27 | 17.50 | 76.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 4.83 | 38.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 52 | 24 | 6.0 | 46.2 | 5.8% | 73.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 17 | 5 | — | 29.4 | 0.0% | 70.6% |
| Death (16+) | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.00 |
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 38 | 11 | — | 28.9 | 2.6% | 78.9% |
| Sweden | 16 | 3 | 3.0 | 18.8 | 0.0% | 81.3% |
| Finland | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Romania | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Denmark | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Germany | 3 | 2 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Turkey | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |