Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,225 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 0 | 350 | 125 | 38.89 | 93.33 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 3 | 192 | 85 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 277 | 86 | 25.18 | 70.48 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 130 | 43 | 26.00 | 128.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 61 | 32 | 15.25 | 49.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 115 | 44 | 28.75 | 104.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 350 | 125 | 38.89 | 93.33 | 2 | 1 |
| 2016 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 192 | 85 | 32.00 | 93.20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | Test | 12 | 1 | 245 | 76 | 22.27 | 43.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 523 | 133 | 47.55 | 85.88 | 3 | 2 |
| 2015 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 118 | 60 | 23.60 | 126.88 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 303 | 126 | 101.00 | 94.69 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 224 | 69 | 28.00 | 96.14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 15 | 2 | 447 | 106 | 34.38 | 60.98 | 1 | 1 |
| 2013 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 13.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ODI | 24 | 1 | 142 | 142.00 | 5.92 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 0.3 | 0 | 7 | — | 14.00 | 0w |
| 2017 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 41 | — | 10.25 | 0w |
| 2017 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 43 | 21.50 | 8.60 | 1w |
| 2015 | ODI | 46.4 | 3 | 258 | 86.00 | 5.53 | 1w |
| 2015 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 22 | — | 7.33 | 0w |
| 2014 | ODI | 30 | 2 | 143 | 71.50 | 4.77 | 2w |
| 2014 | T20I | 18.4 | 3 | 126 | 42.00 | 6.75 | 2w |
| 2013 | ODI | 60 | 6 | 277 | 46.17 | 4.62 | 1w |
| 2013 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 33 | 33.00 | 8.25 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 98 | 77 | 77.0 | 78.6 | 10.2% | 60.2% |
| vs Pace | 199 | 183 | 45.8 | 92.0 | 11.1% | 48.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 63 | 45 | 11.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 32.00 |
| 93.20 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 2 |
| Test | 7 | 12 | 1 | 245 | 76 | 22.27 | 43.21 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 3 |
|---|
| 19 |
| 641 |
| 40.06 |
| 91.31 |
| 3 | 5.64 |
| 2014 | 15 | 527 | 47.91 | 95.30 | 5 | 5.53 |
|---|
| 2013 | 17 | 473 | 31.53 | 62.32 | 7 | 4.84 |
|---|
| 2012 | 28 | 780 | 37.14 | 89.35 | 18 | 5.46 |
|---|
| 2011 | 21 | 484 | 30.25 | 75.63 | 6 | 4.18 |
|---|
| 2008 | 7 | 174 | 34.80 | 96.67 | 2 | 4.67 |
|---|
| 2007 | 21 | 706 | 32.09 | 85.27 | 5 | 5.67 |
|---|
| 2006 | 21 | 351 | 25.07 | 62.23 | 11 | 4.19 |
|---|
| 2005 | 4 | 32 | 10.67 | 61.54 | — | 6.19 |
|---|
| 2003 | 7 | 137 | 34.25 | 86.16 | 5 | 4.60 |
|---|
| 71.4 |
| 11.1% |
| 63.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 239 | 139 | 27.8 | 58.2 | 5.9% | 64.9% |
| Death (16+) | 923 | 647 | 40.4 | 70.1 | 9.9% | 66.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 496 | 304 | 30.4 | 61.3 | 7.5% | 67.7% |
| India | 360 | 162 | 23.1 | 45.0 | 8.1% | 83.3% |
| Australia | 242 | 233 | 58.3 | 96.3 | 12.0% | 48.8% |
| England | 66 | 85 | — | 128.8 | 16.7% | 31.8% |
| South Africa | 49 | 44 | 14.7 | 89.8 | 12.2% | 46.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 12 | 3 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |