Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2012
Top 1%ODI economy · ranked against 89 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,044 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2012 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 16 | 16 | 0 | 468 | 105 | 29.25 | 68.22 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 4 |
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 0 | 344 | 61 | 24.57 | 112.05 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 9 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 127 | 439 | 11 | 2 | 39.91 | 3.46 |
| T20I | 15 | 45 | 269 | 10 | 2 | 26.90 | 5.98 |
| Season | M | Runs | Avg | SR | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 176 | 17.60 | 141 | 7 | 6.81 |
| 2020 | 7 | 357 | 119 | 157 | — | 7.00 |
| 2019 | 12 | 363 | 36.30 | 98.91 | 2 | 6.12 |
| 2018 | 21 | 594 | 31.26 | 79.20 | 7 | 3.38 |
| 2017 | 20 | 514 | 36.71 | 79.08 | 9 | 4.42 |
| 2016 | 11 | 304 | 30.40 | 105 | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | 639 | 27.78 | 94.53 | 6 | 5.31 |
| 2014 | 16 | 341 | 21.31 | 83.37 | 6 | 4.87 |
| 2013 | 41 | 1449 | 41.40 | 90.22 | 30 | 4.39 |
| 2012 | 32 | 812 | 27.07 | 81.77 | 21 | 4.12 |
| 2011 | 32 | 962 | 33.17 | 79.97 | 35 | 3.50 |
| 2010 | 22 | 524 | 27.58 | 85.90 | 12 | 5.78 |
| 2007 | 13 | 161 | 12.38 | 75.94 | 11 | 6.14 |
| 2006 | 15 | 373 | 24.87 | 57.03 | 5 | 3.50 |
| 2005 | 3 | 22 | 7.33 | 42.31 | 3 | 6.00 |
| 2003 | 17 | 368 | 21.65 | 51.98 | 19 | 3.81 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 176 | 32 | 17.60 | 140.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 357 | 99 | 119.00 | 157.27 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 363 | 84 | 36.30 | 98.91 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 194 | 81 | 27.71 | 77.60 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 216 | 53 | 43.20 | 130.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 7 | 0 | 184 | 126 | 26.29 | 54.93 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | ODI | 15 | 2 | 484 | 88 | 37.23 | 78.70 | 4 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 30 | 25 | 30.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 124 | 76 | 41.33 | 92.54 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 180 | 64 | 25.71 | 116.13 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 21 | 7 | 143 | 20.43 | 6.81 | 3w |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | ODI | 41 | 2 | 251 | 125.50 | 6.12 | 1w |
| 2018 | ODI | 16 | 1 | 54 | 54.00 | 3.38 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 10.5 | 5 | 56 | 11.20 | 5.17 | 2w |
| 2018 | Test | 19 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 2.37 | 1w |
| 2017 | ODI | 104.3 | 6 | 455 | 75.83 | 4.35 | 2w |
| 2017 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 29 | 9.67 | 5.80 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 31 | 34 | — | 109.7 | 3.2% | 29.0% |
| vs Pace | 111 | 117 | 23.4 | 105.4 | 13.5% | 45.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 399 | 257 | 21.4 | 64.4 | 8.3% | 69.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 399 | 381 | 38.1 | 95.5 | 10.3% | 48.6% |
| Death (16+) | 246 | 228 | 28.5 | 92.7 | 8.5% | 45.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 260 | 174 | 87.0 | 66.9 | 6.5% | 59.2% |
| Sri Lanka | 213 | 134 | 16.8 | 62.9 | 7.5% | 72.8% |
| India | 212 | 236 | 47.2 | 111.3 | 13.2% | 40.6% |
| Australia | 203 | 180 | 30.0 | 88.7 | 8.4% | 50.7% |
| England | 109 | 84 | 12.0 | 77.1 | 9.2% | 57.8% |
| New Zealand | 38 | 43 | 43.0 | 113.2 | 10.5% | 39.5% |
| South Africa | 9 | 15 | 15.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 55.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 28.0 | 130 | 3 | 4.64 | 43.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 67.0 | 309 | 9 | 4.61 | 34.3 |
| Death (16+) | 90.0 | 338 | 9 | 3.76 | 37.6 |