Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Appears on scorecards as Mohammad Mithun
Photograph by Press Information Department, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
361 recorded batting balls
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 7 | 2 | 152 | 63 | 30.40 | 80.00 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 114 | 73 | 28.50 | 78.62 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 12.50 | 25.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 82 | 50 | 82.00 | 138.98 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 166.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 2 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 31.50 | 41.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 221 | 62 | 31.57 | 75.95 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 93.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 7 | 0 | 77 | 47 | 11.00 | 39.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 152 | 63 | 30.40 | 80.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 2 | 0 | 37 | 20 | 18.50 | 43.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 85 | 47 | 12.14 | 92.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 54 | 28 | 28.0 | 51.9 | 5.6% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 49 | 20 | 20.0 | 40.8 | 6.1% | 81.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 97 | 75 | 37.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 5.00 |
| 166.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 20 | 18.50 | 43.53 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|---|
| 10 |
| 194 |
| 24.25 |
| 69.78 |
| — | — |
| 2016 | 10 | 85 | 12.14 | 92.39 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 26 | 13.00 | 65.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 77.3 |
| 8.2% |
| 54.6% |
| Death (16+) | 215 | 158 | 39.5 | 73.5 | 6.5% | 57.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 97 | 77 | 25.7 | 79.4 | 9.3% | 56.7% |
| West Indies | 85 | 37 | 18.5 | 43.5 | 3.5% | 70.6% |
| Pakistan | 84 | 60 | — | 71.4 | 4.8% | 52.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 72 | 68 | 68.0 | 94.4 | 11.1% | 58.3% |
| India | 23 | 11 | 11.0 | 47.8 | 4.3% | 65.2% |