Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Top 1%T20I economy · ranked against 53 qualified
Teams: United Arab Emirates
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
63 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 10 | 9 | 4 | 54 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 12.75 | 154.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 3.00 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 8 | 4 | 73 | 25 | 18.25 | 94.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27 | — | 207.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 59 | 30 | 11.80 | 103.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 44 | 25 | 22.00 | 191.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 54 | 12 | 10.80 | 96.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 56 | 23 | 18.67 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 28.00 | 103.70 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 45 | 7 | 205 | 29.29 | 4.56 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 21 | 7 | 138 | 19.71 | 6.57 | 2w |
| 2018 | ODI | 71 | 14 | 441 | 31.50 | 6.21 | 3w |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | — | 6.67 | 0w |
| 2017 | ODI | 48 | 5 | 217 | 43.40 | 4.52 | 3w |
| 2017 | T20I | 15 | 8 | 99 | 12.38 | 6.60 | 3w |
| 2016 | ODI | 17 | 2 | 100 | 50.00 | 5.88 | 2w |
| 2016 | T20I | 39.4 | 15 | 199 | 13.27 | 5.02 | 3w |
| 2015 | ODI | 41 | 6 | 242 | 40.33 | 5.90 | 3w |
| 2015 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 36 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 10 | 3 | 3.0 | 30.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| Death (16+) | 53 | 54 | 9.0 |
| 10.80 |
| 96.43 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 17 | 100 | 2 | 2 | 50.00 | 5.88 |
| T20I | 10 | 39.4 | 199 | 15 | 3 | 13.27 | 5.02 |
| 12 |
| 57 |
| 8.14 |
| 90.48 |
| 17 | 5.28 |
| 2015 | 8 | 84 | 21.00 | 118 | 8 | 5.91 |
|---|
| 101.9 |
| 13.2% |
| 56.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 17 | 15 | 15.0 | 88.2 | 5.9% | 52.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 10 | 10 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
| Scotland | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Netherlands | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| India | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Bangladesh | 7 | 8 | — | 114.3 | 28.6% | 71.4% |
| Pakistan | 5 | 10 | — | 200.0 | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Oman | 2 | 5 | — | 250.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 29.0 | 137 | 6 | 4.72 | 22.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 50 | 2 | 5.56 | 25.0 |
| Death (16+) | 18.7 | 91 | 9 | 4.88 | 10.1 |