Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Photograph by Nurunnaby Chowdhury (Hasive), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
202 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 4 | 7 | 0 | 82 | 37 | 11.71 | 40.59 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 0 | 95 | 60 | 31.67 | 62.50 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 6 | 0 | 261 | 82 | 43.50 | 56.99 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 13 | 2 | 501 | 107 | 45.55 | 56.80 | 5 | 1 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 77 | 40 | 38.50 | 52.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 8 | 0 | 140 | 88 | 17.50 | 35.90 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 8 | 1 | 322 | 127 | 46.00 | 45.10 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Test | 9 | 1 | 30 | 30.00 | 3.33 | 1w |
| 2024 | Test | 6 | 0 | 19 | — | 3.17 | 0w |
| 2023 | Test | 5.5 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 1.54 | 3w |
| 2022 | Test | 11.1 | 3 | 57 | 19.00 | 5.10 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 7 | 0 | 30 | — | 4.29 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 48 | 23 | 11.5 | 47.9 | 8.3% | 83.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22 | 10 | 10.0 | 45.5 | 9.1% | 86.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 5 | 2.5 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 2 | 14 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.21 |
| 1 |
| 77 |
| 38.50 |
| 52.74 |
| 3 | 1.54 |
| 2022 | 5 | 140 | 17.50 | 35.90 | 3 | 5.10 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 322 | 46.00 | 45.10 | — | 4.29 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 71 | 35.50 | 46.71 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 82 | 11.71 | 40.59 | — | 5.21 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 440 | 48.89 | 67.28 | — | 3.60 |
|---|
| 2017 | 6 | 290 | 24.17 | 49.66 | 3 | 4.91 |
|---|
| 2016 | 2 | 94 | 23.50 | 57.67 | — | 0.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 12 | 270 | 30.00 | 87.38 | 2 | 6.77 |
|---|
| 2013 | 9 | 180 | 22.50 | 78.95 | 2 | 5.43 |
|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 69 | 17.25 | 64.49 | 2 | 4.60 |
|---|
| 11.6 |
| 0.0% |
| 93.0% |
| Death (16+) | 137 | 67 | 16.8 | 48.9 | 8.0% | 78.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 109 | 45 | 11.3 | 41.3 | 6.4% | 83.5% |
| India | 93 | 37 | 12.3 | 39.8 | 6.5% | 81.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death (16+) | 14.0 | 73 | 0 | 5.21 | — |