Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 4%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
140 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 0 | 246 | 113 | 24.60 | 175.71 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 18 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 140 | 45 | 17.50 | 130.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 246 | 113 | 24.60 | 175.71 | 0 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 94 | 162 | 20.3 | 172.3 | 27.7% | 44.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 40 | 74 | 74.0 | 185.0 | 30.0% | 35.0% |
| Death (16+) | 6 | 10 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
10 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
10 dismissals
most runs added together
| 166.7 |
| 33.3% |
| 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippines | 58 | 113 | — | 194.8 | 32.8% | 34.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 31 | 41 | 41.0 | 132.3 | 19.4% | 38.7% |
| Indonesia | 16 | 37 | 37.0 | 231.3 | 37.5% | 37.5% |
| Qatar | 11 | 23 | 23.0 | 209.1 | 36.4% | 45.5% |
| Thailand | 10 | 22 | 22.0 | 220.0 | 30.0% | 40.0% |
| Singapore | 7 | 8 | 4.0 | 114.3 | 28.6% | 71.4% |
| Samoa | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Bahrain | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Hong Kong | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |