Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bangladesh · 2026
Top 11%T20 economy · ranked against 299 qualified
Teams: Bangladesh, Lahore Qalandars, Rangpur Riders
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T20 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 5.50 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 16 | 1 | 76 | 76.00 | 4.75 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20 | 52 | 20 | 365 | 18.25 | 7.02 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 9.50 | 6.33 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 64 | 64.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14.0 | 94 | 5 | 6.71 | 18.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 23.0 | 150 | 3 | 6.52 | 50.0 |
| Death (16+) | 31.0 | 183 | 13 | 5.90 | 14.1 |
| 5.50 |
| 78.57 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 16 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 76.00 | 4.75 |
| T20 | 14 | 52 | 365 | 20 | 3 | 18.25 | 7.02 |