Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Photograph by Dave Morton, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
78 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 9.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Test | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Test | 10 | 1 | 53 | 13 | 5.89 | 24.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21 | — | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 5 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 6.75 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | — | 11.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 9.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 9.62 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Test | 163 | 22 | 491 | 22.32 | 3.01 | 4w |
| 2023 | Test | 13 | 4 | 41 | 10.25 | 3.15 | 2w |
| 2022 | Test | 39 | 3 | 201 | 67.00 | 5.15 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 137.4 | 14 | 453 | 32.36 | 3.29 | 5w |
| 2020 | Test | 14 | 0 | 45 | — | 3.21 | 0w |
| 2019 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 90 | 45.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2019 | Test | 136.2 | 14 | 510 | 36.43 | 3.74 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 27 | 3 | 1.5 | 11.1 | 0.0% | 88.9% |
| Death (16+) | 78 | 9 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 0.0% | 91.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| 1.67 |
| 9.62 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 10 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 45.00 | 9.00 |
| Test | 8 | 136.2 | 510 | 14 | 4 | 36.43 | 3.74 |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| — |
| 11.11 |
| 14 | 3.29 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 3.21 |
|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 6 | 2.00 | 9.52 | 16 | 4.10 |
|---|
| 2017 | 7 | 26 | 6.50 | 41.94 | 4 | 5.12 |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 41 | 5 | 5.0 | 12.2 | 0.0% | 92.7% |
| South Africa | 26 | 4 | — | 15.4 | 0.0% | 84.6% |
| Australia | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 29.0 | 104 | 7 | 3.59 | 14.9 |
| Middle (7–15) | 26.0 | 88 | 4 | 3.38 | 22.0 |
| Death (16+) | 91.3 | 400 | 5 | 4.38 | 80.0 |