Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Teams: Thailand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
348 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 2 | 301 | 64 | 25.08 | 85.75 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 291 | 73 | 26.45 | 89.81 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 65 | 37 | 16.25 | 70.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 21 | 5 | 251 | 51 | 15.69 | 90.61 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 273 | 83 | 39.00 | 90.70 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 143 | 57 | 47.67 | 63.84 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 106 | 29 | 21.20 | 71.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 101 | 65 | 33.67 | 67.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 254 | 47 | 25.40 | 76.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 42 | 22 | 42.00 | 105.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | 2.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| vs Pace | 37 | 37 | 37.0 | 100.0 | 10.8% | 35.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 186 | 143 | 23.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
14 innings · 4-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
12 dismissals
most runs added together
| 17 |
| 249 |
| 31.13 |
| 66.94 |
| — | 2.50 |
| 2022 | 18 | 355 | 27.31 | 73.65 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 42 | 42.00 | 105 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 32 | 16.00 | 65.31 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 14 | 301 | 25.08 | 85.75 | — | — |
|---|
| 2018 | 9 | 125 | 15.63 | 61.88 | — | — |
|---|
| 76.9 |
| 8.1% |
| 53.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 125 | 116 | 29.0 | 92.8 | 8.0% | 42.4% |
| Death (16+) | 37 | 37 | 18.5 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 27.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaysia | 63 | 59 | — | 93.7 | 6.3% | 44.4% |
| Ireland | 63 | 44 | 14.7 | 69.8 | 1.6% | 41.3% |
| Hong Kong | 58 | 57 | 57.0 | 98.3 | 12.1% | 48.3% |
| Papua New Guinea | 40 | 32 | 32.0 | 80.0 | 5.0% | 42.5% |
| Scotland | 27 | 24 | 24.0 | 88.9 | 7.4% | 37.0% |
| Nepal | 27 | 32 | 32.0 | 118.5 | 11.1% | 40.7% |
| United Arab Emirates | 21 | 14 | 14.0 | 66.7 | 9.5% | 66.7% |
| Kuwait | 20 | 14 | — | 70.0 | 5.0% | 50.0% |
| Netherlands | 17 | 15 | 15.0 | 88.2 | 11.8% | 52.9% |
| Bangladesh | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |