Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Mongolia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
68 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1.38 | 16.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 15 | 204 | 1 | 1 | 204.00 | 13.60 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1.38 | 16.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 204 | 204.00 | 13.60 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 31 | — | 15.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 57 | 11 | 1.6 | 19.3 | 1.8% | 87.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | 50 | 8 | 1.6 | 16.0 | 2.0% | 92.0% |
| Myanmar | 10 | 2 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Malaysia | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Kuwait | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 76 | 1 | 9.50 | 76.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 66 | 0 | 13.20 | — |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 30 | 0 | 15.00 | — |