Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
57 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | — | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Test | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | — | 27.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 18.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | — | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2.44 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 76 | 21 | 343 | 16.33 | 4.51 | 6w |
| 2026 | T20I | 7.3 | 2 | 71 | 35.50 | 9.47 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 12.50 | 2w |
| 2025 | Test | 64 | 6 | 304 | 50.67 | 4.75 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 16.4 | 2 | 86 | 43.00 | 5.16 | 1w |
| 2024 | Test | 127 | 13 | 621 | 47.77 | 4.89 | 4w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 4.67 | 14.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 30.0 | 115 | 2 | 3.83 | 57.5 |
| Death (16+) | 128.7 | 592 | 12 | 4.60 | 49.3 |
| 0.25 |
| 2.44 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 16.4 | 86 | 2 | 1 | 43.00 | 5.16 |
| Test | 8 | 127 | 621 | 13 | 4 | 47.77 | 4.89 |