Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 12%ODI economy · ranked against 109 qualified
Photograph by Nurunnaby Chowdhury (Hasive), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
109 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 22 | 12.50 | 38.46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| T20I | 17 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 29 | 20 | 29.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 100 | 25 | 12.50 | 55.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 25 | 22 | 12.50 | 38.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 2.57 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 3.80 | 31.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 65 | 15 | 9.29 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 5 | 42 | 25 | 10.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 8.67 | 74.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 17.2 | 6 | 59 | 9.83 | 3.40 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 34.2 | 9 | 246 | 27.33 | 7.17 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 93.3 | 16 | 367 | 22.94 | 3.93 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 44 | 5 | 158 | 31.60 | 3.59 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 63.3 | 19 | 423 | 22.26 | 6.66 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 86.5 | 17 | 356 | 20.94 | 4.10 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 62.4 | 14 | 387 | 27.64 | 6.18 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 57 | 5 | 251 | 50.20 | 4.40 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 48.5 | 20 | 308 | 15.40 | 6.31 | 5w |
| 2021 | ODI | 20 | 7 | 46 | 6.57 | 2.30 | 5w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 73 | 34 | 5.7 | 46.6 | 5.5% | 74.0% |
| vs Pace | 18 | 8 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 72.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 11 | 3 | 3.0 |
| 2.57 |
| 54.55 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 44 | 158 | 5 | 2 | 31.60 | 3.59 |
| T20I | 18 | 63.3 | 423 | 19 | 3 | 22.26 | 6.66 |
| 29 |
| 84 |
| 7.00 |
| 57.93 |
| 31 | 4.97 |
| 2022 | 26 | 68 | 9.71 | 51.13 | 25 | 5.28 |
|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 7 | 2.30 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 2 | — | 66.67 | 1 | 7.43 |
|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 7 | — | 100 | 12 | 3.97 |
|---|
| 2018 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | 16.67 | 23 | 4.25 |
|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 6.20 |
|---|
| 2016 | 4 | 2 | — | 33.33 | 4 | 7.30 |
|---|
| 2015 | 4 | 1 | 1.00 | 12.50 | 8 | 4.10 |
|---|
| 27.3 |
| 0.0% |
| 81.8% |
| Death (16+) | 98 | 49 | 6.1 | 50.0 | 4.1% | 69.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 74 | 27 | 6.8 | 36.5 | 4.1% | 79.7% |
| India | 22 | 14 | 4.7 | 63.6 | 4.5% | 54.5% |
| Ireland | 8 | 5 | 2.5 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| West Indies | 1 | 2 | — | 200.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 30.0 | 178 | 2 | 5.93 | 89.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 41.0 | 206 | 12 | 5.02 | 17.2 |
| Death (16+) | 45.5 | 216 | 10 | 4.75 | 21.6 |