Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Portugal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
33 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 9.00 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 40 | 38 | 20.00 | 153.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 9.00 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 136 | 47 | 27.20 | 143.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 7.33 | 104.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 73 | 46 | 73.00 | 117.74 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 34 | 34.00 | 8.50 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 82 | 20.50 | 6.31 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22 | 7 | 185 | 26.43 | 8.41 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 64 | 16.00 | 6.40 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 8.2 | 2 | 49 | 24.50 | 5.88 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 25 | 1 | 5.00 | 25.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 6.0 | 38 | 2 | 6.33 | 19.0 |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 14 | 1 | 7.00 | 14.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 13 | 82 | 4 | 2 | 20.50 | 6.31 |
| 4 |
| 22 |
| 7.33 |
| 105 |
| 4 | 6.40 |
| 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 16.67 | 1 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 73 | 73.00 | 118 | 2 | 5.88 |
|---|