Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Teams: Mumbai Indians, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
298 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 318 | 57 | 26.50 | 147.22 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 13 |
| T20I | 10 | 9 | 4 | 176 | 42 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 2 | 318 | 57 | 26.50 | 147.22 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 176 | 42 | 35.20 | 214.63 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 137 | 27.40 | 11.42 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 94 | 141 | 28.2 | 150.0 | 16.0% | 25.5% |
| vs Pace | 196 | 323 | 26.9 | 164.8 | 26.0% | 32.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 66 | 92 | 30.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 35.20 |
| 214.63 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 12 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 12 | 137 | 5 | 3 | 27.40 | 11.42 |
| 139.4 |
| 22.7% |
| 48.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 174 | 288 | 28.8 | 165.5 | 21.3% | 24.1% |
| Death (16+) | 58 | 114 | 28.5 | 196.6 | 32.8% | 24.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 69 | 138 | 46.0 | 200.0 | 30.4% | 26.1% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 40 | 57 | 28.5 | 142.5 | 17.5% | 35.0% |
| Punjab Kings | 37 | 59 | 29.5 | 159.5 | 18.9% | 24.3% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 34 | 48 | 24.0 | 141.2 | 20.6% | 32.4% |
| Gujarat Titans | 32 | 45 | 45.0 | 140.6 | 21.9% | 40.6% |
| Delhi Capitals | 21 | 28 | 28.0 | 133.3 | 14.3% | 23.8% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 18 | 31 | 15.5 | 172.2 | 27.8% | 33.3% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 17 | 22 | 22.0 | 129.4 | 17.6% | 23.5% |
| West Indies | 13 | 38 | 19.0 | 292.3 | 46.2% | 15.4% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 12 | 23 | — | 191.7 | 33.3% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 126 | 4 | 11.45 | 31.5 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 8.00 | 8.0 |