Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 5%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Bhutan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
134 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 233 | 100 | 29.13 | 173.88 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 42 | 19 | 10.50 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 233 | 100 | 29.13 | 173.88 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 45 | 15 | 4.50 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 7.50 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 46 | 17 | 7.67 | 53.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 70 | 14.00 | 5.83 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 7 | 120 | 17.14 | 5.22 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 48 | 7 | 310 | 44.29 | 6.46 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 12.4 | 6 | 63 | 10.50 | 4.97 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 9 | 95 | 10.56 | 5.28 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 100 | 152 | 25.3 | 152.0 | 23.0% | 39.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 31 | 76 | — | 245.2 | 35.5% | 12.9% |
| Death (16+) | 3 | 5 | 5.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 23 | 120 | 7 | 3 | 17.14 | 5.22 |
| 4 |
| 30 |
| 7.50 |
| 76.92 |
| 6 | 4.97 |
| 2022 | 6 | 46 | 7.67 | 53.49 | 9 | 5.28 |
|---|
| 166.7 |
| 33.3% |
| 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myanmar | 102 | 190 | 63.3 | 186.3 | 29.4% | 31.4% |
| Bahrain | 32 | 43 | 10.8 | 134.4 | 15.6% | 37.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 78 | 3 | 4.88 | 26.0 |
| Death (16+) | 10.0 | 54 | 4 | 5.40 | 13.5 |